Skip Navigation
Skip to contents

KoreAnesthesia 2019

Join us #Koreanesthesia2019
  • Twitter
  • Face Book
  • Instragram

Program at a Glance

Oct 31, 2019 (Thu)

Room Details

*The Program can be changed without notice.

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10 Rubik & Foyer
09:00-10:30
Update & Issue
(Eng-Kor)
Refresher
Course
(Eng-Kor)
Refresher
Course
(Korean)
Refresher
Course
(Korean)
Refresher
Course
(Korean)
Workshop 1
TTE-basic
(English)
Workshop 2
Thoracic anesthesia
(English)
Board Examination Questionair Development & Assessment (KSA Internal Program)
Workshop 3
Point-of-care
Coagulation
(ROTEM)
(English)
10:30-11:00
Break
Education for Anesthesia
Teaching Faculty
(KSA Internal Program)
*KSA Luncheon included
11:00-12:30
Update & Issue
(Eng-Kor)
Refresher
Course
(Eng-Kor)
Refresher
Course
(Korean)
12:40-13:30
Luncheon
Masimo Luncheon
(English)
KSA Luncheon
(English)
Luncheon
(English)
13:30-15:00
Update & Issue
(Eng-Kor)
Refresher
Course
(Eng-Kor)
Refresher
Course
(Korean)
Workshop 4
Difficult Airway Management
(English)
Workshop 5
TEE (Simulator-based)
(English)
Workshop 6
Advance Echo (Computer-based)
(Eng-Kor)
Workshop 7
Basic Pharmacology
(Korean)
15:00-15:30
Break
KSA Board Meeting : General Assembly & President Election
(15:00-18:00)
15:30-17:00
Update & Issue
(Eng-Kor)
Refresher
Course
(Korean)
Refresher
Course
(Korean)
18:00-21:00
Gala Night & Award Ceremony

Nov 1, 2019 (Fri)

Room Details

*The Program can be changed without notice.

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10 Rubik & Foyer
09:00-10:30
Regional Anesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Geriatric
Anesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Airway Management
(Eng-Kor)
Anesthesia Pharmacology
(Eng-Kor)
Ambulatory
Anesthesia-NORA (English)
Abstract
Competition
(AC-01)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-01)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-02)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-03)
Meeting
E-Poster
Presentation
(AEP-01)
10:30-11:00
Break
11:00-12:30
Grand Opening & Keynote Lecture
(Eng-Kor)
Patient Blood Management
(Eng-Kor)
Perioperative
Medicine
(Eng-Kor)
Critical Care
(Eng-Kor)
Pediatric
Anesthesia
(Korean)
Abstract
Competition
(AC-02)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-04)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-05)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-06)
Meeting
E-Poster
Presentation
(AEP-02)
12:40-13:30
Luncheon
KSA Luncheon
(English)
Hana Pharma
Luncheon
(English)
KCP Luncheon
(English)
KSA Luncheon
(Korean)
Luncheon
(1F Rubik)
(English)
13:30-15:30
Cardiovascular
Anesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Transplantation Anesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Patient Safety,
Simulation
& Education
(Eng-Kor)
Obstetric
Anesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Pain
(English)
Abstract
Competition
(AC-03)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-07)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-08)
Workshop 8 Pharmacokinetic & Pharmacodynamic Simulation Workshop
(Korean)
Meeting
E-Poster
Presentation
(AEP-03)
15:30-16:00
Break
Break
16:00-17:30
Thoracic Anesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Perioperative
Medicine
(Eng-Kor)
Neuroanesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Cardiovascular
Anesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Perioperative
Medicine
(English)
Korean
Journal of
Anesthesiology
Workshop
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-09)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-10)
Meeting
E-Poster
Presentation
(AEP-04)

Nov 2, 2019 (Sat)

Room Details

*The Program can be changed without notice.

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10 Rubik & Foyer
09:00-10:30
Transplantation Anesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Perioperative
Medicine
(Eng-Kor)
Anesthesia
Pharmacology
-NMB
(Eng-Kor)
Cardiovascular
Anesthesia
(English)
Anesthesia
Pharmacology
(Korean)
Workshop 9
Sono-guided Nerve Block
(English)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-11)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-12)
Workshop 10
NONMEM
(Korean)
Workshop 11
Goal-directed fluid therapy
(English)
E-Poster
Presentation
(AEP-05)
10:30-11:00
Break
Break
Break
11:00-12:30
Neuroanesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Airway Management
(Eng-Kor)
Patient Blood
Management
(Eng-Kor)
Critical Care
(English)
Pain
(English)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-13)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-14)
CSA-JSA-KSA summit meeting
E-Poster
Presentation
(AEP-06)
12:40-13:30
Luncheon
Medtronic
Luncheon
(English)
Edwards
Lifesciences
Luncheon
(English)
Unimedics
Luncheon
(English)
KSA Luncheon
(English)
Luncheon
(1F Rubik)
(English)
13:30-15:30
Regional
Anesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
KAPAN
Conference
(Korean)
Perioperative
Medicine
(Eng-Kor)
Thoracic Anesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Workshop 12
Flexible
Bronchoscopy
Workshop
(English)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-15)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-16)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-17)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-18)
E-Poster
Presentation
(AEP-07)
15:30-15:50
Break
Break
15:50-17:30
Hot Issue
"Anesthesia & Cancer"
(Eng-Kor)
KAPAN
Conference
(Korean)
KMA 필수교육
(15:50-17:50)
(Korean)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-19)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-20)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-21)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-22)
E-Poster
Presentation
(AEP-08)
18:00-21:00
Presidential Dinner

Oct 31, 2019 (Thu)

Room Details

*The Program can be changed without notice.

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10 Rubik & Foyer
09:00-10:30
Update & Issue
(Eng-Kor)
Refresher
Course
(Eng-Kor)
Refresher
Course
(Korean)
Refresher
Course
(Korean)
Refresher
Course
(Korean)
Workshop 1
TTE-basic
(English)
Workshop 2
Thoracic anesthesia
(English)
Board Examination Questionair Development & Assessment (KSA Internal Program)
Workshop 3
Point-of-care
Coagulation
(ROTEM)
(English)
10:30-11:00
Break
Education for Anesthesia
Teaching Faculty
(KSA Internal Program)
*KSA Luncheon included
11:00-12:30
Update & Issue
(Eng-Kor)
Refresher
Course
(Eng-Kor)
Refresher
Course
(Korean)
12:40-13:30
Luncheon
Masimo Luncheon
(English)
KSA Luncheon
(English)
Luncheon
(English)
13:30-15:00
Update & Issue
(Eng-Kor)
Refresher
Course
(Eng-Kor)
Refresher
Course
(Korean)
Workshop 4
Difficult Airway Management
(English)
Workshop 5
TEE (Simulator-based)
(English)
Workshop 6
Advance Echo (Computer-based)
(Eng-Kor)
Workshop 7
Basic Pharmacology
(Korean)
15:00-15:30
Break
KSA Board Meeting : General Assembly & President Election
(15:00-18:00)
15:30-17:00
Update & Issue
(Eng-Kor)
Refresher
Course
(Korean)
Refresher
Course
(Korean)
18:00-21:00
Gala Night & Award Ceremony

Nov 1, 2019 (Fri)

Room Details

*The Program can be changed without notice.

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10 Rubik & Foyer
09:00-10:30
Regional Anesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Geriatric
Anesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Airway Management
(Eng-Kor)
Anesthesia Pharmacology
(Eng-Kor)
Ambulatory
Anesthesia-NORA (English)
Abstract
Competition
(AC-01)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-01)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-02)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-03)
Meeting
E-Poster
Presentation
(AEP-01)
10:30-11:00
Break
11:00-12:30
Grand Opening & Keynote Lecture
(Eng-Kor)
Patient Blood Management
(Eng-Kor)
Perioperative
Medicine
(Eng-Kor)
Critical Care
(Eng-Kor)
Pediatric
Anesthesia
(Korean)
Abstract
Competition
(AC-02)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-04)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-05)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-06)
Meeting
E-Poster
Presentation
(AEP-02)
12:40-13:30
Luncheon
KSA Luncheon
(English)
Hana Pharma
Luncheon
(English)
KCP Luncheon
(English)
KSA Luncheon
(Korean)
Luncheon
(1F Rubik)
(English)
13:30-15:30
Cardiovascular
Anesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Transplantation Anesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Patient Safety,
Simulation
& Education
(Eng-Kor)
Obstetric
Anesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Pain
(English)
Abstract
Competition
(AC-03)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-07)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-08)
Workshop 8 Pharmacokinetic & Pharmacodynamic Simulation Workshop
(Korean)
Meeting
E-Poster
Presentation
(AEP-03)
15:30-16:00
Break
Break
16:00-17:30
Thoracic Anesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Perioperative
Medicine
(Eng-Kor)
Neuroanesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Cardiovascular
Anesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Perioperative
Medicine
(English)
Korean
Journal of
Anesthesiology
Workshop
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-09)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-10)
Meeting
E-Poster
Presentation
(AEP-04)

Nov 2, 2019 (Sat)

Room Details

*The Program can be changed without notice.

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10 Rubik & Foyer
09:00-10:30
Transplantation Anesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Perioperative
Medicine
(Eng-Kor)
Anesthesia
Pharmacology
-NMB
(Eng-Kor)
Cardiovascular
Anesthesia
(English)
Anesthesia
Pharmacology
(Korean)
Workshop 9
Sono-guided Nerve Block
(English)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-11)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-12)
Workshop 10
NONMEM
(Korean)
Workshop 11
Goal-directed fluid therapy
(English)
E-Poster
Presentation
(AEP-05)
10:30-11:00
Break
Break
Break
11:00-12:30
Neuroanesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Airway Management
(Eng-Kor)
Patient Blood
Management
(Eng-Kor)
Critical Care
(English)
Pain
(English)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-13)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-14)
CSA-JSA-KSA summit meeting
E-Poster
Presentation
(AEP-06)
12:40-13:30
Luncheon
Medtronic
Luncheon
(English)
Edwards
Lifesciences
Luncheon
(English)
Unimedics
Luncheon
(English)
KSA Luncheon
(English)
Luncheon
(1F Rubik)
(English)
13:30-15:30
Regional
Anesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
KAPAN
Conference
(Korean)
Perioperative
Medicine
(Eng-Kor)
Thoracic Anesthesia
(Eng-Kor)
Workshop 12
Flexible
Bronchoscopy
Workshop
(English)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-15)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-16)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-17)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-18)
E-Poster
Presentation
(AEP-07)
15:30-15:50
Break
Break
15:50-17:30
Hot Issue
"Anesthesia & Cancer"
(Eng-Kor)
KAPAN
Conference
(Korean)
KMA 필수교육
(15:50-17:50)
(Korean)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-19)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-20)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-21)
Abstract
Presentation
(AOP-22)
E-Poster
Presentation
(AEP-08)
18:00-21:00
Presidential Dinner

Go To Top

The Secretariat of KoreAnesthesia 2019
MCI Korea
8F, 460 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, Korea
The Korean Society of Anesthesiologists
101-3503, Lotte Castle President, 109 Mapo-daero,
Mapo-gu, Seoul, 04146, Korea

(Registration Number : 106-82-07194)

  • Organized by


  • Supported by