*All sessions are basically in hybrid (Online+Offline) format with English.
Nov 4(Thu)
Nov 4(Thu) Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8
*Korean session
09:00 - 09:30 Updates & Issues Updates & Issues           Refresher Course 1
09:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
10:30 - 11:00 Break Break Break
11:00 - 11:30 Updates & Issues Updates & Issues Refresher Course 2
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 13:00 Sponsor Luncheon
Sponsor Luncheon
Sponsor Luncheon
Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
13:00 - 13:30
13:30 - 14:00 Updates & Issues Updates & Issues Updates & Issues Abstract
Presentation
Abstract
Presentation
Abstract
Presentation
[KSAP 1]
NONMEM
Refresher Course 3
14:00 - 14:30
14:30 - 15:00
15:00 - 15:30 Break Break Break Break Break Break Break
15:30 - 16:00 Updates & Issues Updates & Issues General Assembly
(KOR, KSA internal)
Abstract
Presentation
Abstract
Presentation
Abstract
Presentation
[KSAP 2]
Pharmacokinetic & Pharmacodynamic Simulation
Refresher Course 4
16:00 - 16:30
16:30 - 17:00
17:00-17:30              
Nov 5(Fri)
Nov 5(Fri) Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8
*Korean session
08:00 - 09:00               [KSAP 3]
Basic Pharmacology
09:00 - 09:30 Critical Care
Medicine
Neuroanesthesia Grand Opening
(KOR)
Abstract
Presentation
Abstract
Presentation
Abstract
Presentation
[PBLD 1]
09:30 - 10:00 Keynote Lectures
10:00 - 10:30   Break
10:30 - 11:00 Break Break Break Break Break Break Break [Workshop 1]
Basics of
Ultrasound
Machine
11:00 - 11:30 Cardiovascular Anesthesia Patient Blood Management Pain Medicine Abstract
Presentation
Abstract
Presentation
Abstract
Presentation
[PBLD 2]
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30  
12:30 - 13:00 Sponsor Luncheon
Sponsor Luncheon
Sponsor Luncheon
Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
13:00 - 13:30
13:30 - 14:00 Perioperative Medicine Geriatric
Anesthesia
Critical Care
Medicine
Abstract
Presentation
Abstract
Presentation
Abstract
Presentation
[PBLD 3] [Workshop 2]
Airway
Management
14:00 - 14:30
14:30 - 15:00  
15:00 - 15:30 Break Break Break Break Break Break Break
15:30 - 16:00 Education &
Training
Ambulatory
Anesthesia
Patient Blood Management Abstract
Presentation
Abstract
Presentation
Abstract
Presentation
[PBLD 4] [Workshop 3]
Hemodynamic
Management
16:00 - 16:30
16:30 - 17:00  
17:00-17:30            
Nov 6(Sat)
Nov 6(Sat) Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8
*Korean session
08:00 - 09:00               [Workshop 2]
Airway
Management
09:00 - 09:30 Cardiothoracic
& Vascular
Anesthesia
Patient Safety &
Education
Thoracic
Anesthesia
Abstract
Presentation
Abstract
Presentation
Abstract
Presentation
[PBLD 5]
09:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30   Break
10:30 - 11:00 Break Break Break Break Break Break Break [Workshop 4]
TEG(ROTEM)
11:00 - 11:30 KSTA-SATA
Session
Obstetrics Regional
Anesthesia
Abstract Competition [Research 1] Abstract Presentation Abstract
Presentation
[PBLD 6]
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30  
12:30 - 13:00 Sponsor Luncheon
Sponsor Luncheon
Sponsor Luncheon
Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
13:00 - 13:30
13:30 - 14:00 Pharmacology Office Based
Anesthesia,
Sedation
Guidelines
Pain Medicine Abstract Competition
[Research 2]
Abstract Presentation Abstract
Presentation
[PBLD 7] 지도전문의 교육
14:00 - 14:30
14:30 - 15:00  
15:00 - 15:30 Break Break Break Break Break Break Break Break
15:30 - 16:00 Pediatrics
Anesthesia
Education,
Training
& Patient Safety
Enhanced
Recovery after
Surgery & PBM
Abstract Competition
[Case Report]
Abstract Presentation Abstract
Presentation
[PBLD 8] KMA 필수교육
16:00 - 16:30
16:30 - 17:00  
17:00 - 17:30